Sponsors and Approvers

This is the list of sponsors and approvers that can register individuals into the the UMB Community System:

Center for Information Technology Services
Graduate School
Office of Academic Affairs
Office of Administration and Finance
Office of Communication & Public Affairs
Office of Development and Alumni Relations
Office of Government & Community Affairs
Office of Research and Development
Office of University Counsel
Office of the President, UMB
School of Dentistry
School of Law
School of Medicine
School of Nursing
School of Pharmacy
School of Social Work
University Operations

Center for Information Technology Services


Bostic Atheena Sponsor Administrative Asst II CASS Administration
Bowser Douglas Approver Executive Director Enterprise Apps. CITS Operations
Coats Brian Approver Assoc Vice President, Tech Operations CITS Operations
Faranetta Diane Approver Asst. Vice President Enterprise Apps CITS Operations
Giermek Stephen Sponsor Asst. Director, IT Help Desk & Software CITS Operations
Hunter Vicky Approver Associate VP, IT Infrastruct CITS Operations
Kaufman Patricia Sponsor Asst. Director, Web Development CITS Operations
Mafaher Ziaeddin Approver Asst. Vice President, Network and Comm CITS Operations
Murray Peter Approver Chief InformationOfficer/Vice President CITS Operations
Nickles Brent Sponsor Director, Systems Integration CITS Operations
Pederson Roger Sponsor Director of Philanthropy IT CITS Operations
Rao Nagaraj Sponsor Executive Director, Enterprise Apps CITS Operations
Smith Frederick Approver AVP/Chief Information Security Officer CITS Operations
Steinberg Sarah Sponsor Training Specialist CITS Operations
Stephens James Sponsor Librarian II HS/HSL Comput & Tech Services
Tufares Deno Approver Asst. Director Student Enterprise Apps. CITS Operations
Tufares Deno Sponsor Asst. Director Student Enterprise Apps. CITS Operations

Graduate School


Bruce Bojo Meghan Sponsor Senior Program Specialist Office of the VP for OAA/Dean
Lilly Flavius Approver AVP Academic Affairs & Assistant Dean Office of the VP for OAA/Dean
Reynolds James Approver AVP, Fiscal and Academic Affairs Office of the VP for OAA/Dean

Office of Academic Affairs


Anderson Priscilla Approver Circulation Evening Supervisor HS/HSL Inf/Instruct Services
Bodycomb Aphrodite Sponsor Associate Director, Admin & Operations HS/HSL Library Administration
Borgerding Anna Approver Assoc Dir, Operational Excellence Ofc of Facilities & Operations
Brown Everly Approver Head of Information Services HS/HSL Inf/Instruct Services
Bruce Bojo Meghan Sponsor Senior Program Specialist Office of the VP for OAA/Dean
Crockett William Approver Executive Director, Campus Center Campus Center Administration
Drummond Persia Approver Circulation/Services Supervisor HS/HSL Inf/Instruct Services
Dudeck Raymond Approver CLS Business Services Program Director Campus Center Administration
Gerhart Celeste Sponsor Administrative Analyst Office of the VP for OAA/Dean
Golembewski-George Erin Approver Assoc. Dean, Grad Sch/Dir Postdoc Schlr Graduate School Support Servic
Hansen Christopher Approver Reference Technician HS/HSL Inf/Instruct Services
Heiner James Sponsor Associate Director - Operations OAA UrecFit
Hinegardner Patricia Sponsor Associate Director of Resources HS/HSL Resources Management
Jones Eric Sponsor Program Management Spec I UMB One Card
Lilly Flavius Approver AVP Academic Affairs & Assistant Dean Office of the VP for OAA/Dean
Lin Na Sponsor Head, Resource Sharing & Repository Ser HS/HSL Resources Management
Lowy Deborah Sponsor Director, Educational Support OAA Student Services
Manoto Christina Sponsor Office Manager Campus Center Administration
Mayo Alexa Approver Associate Director/Services HS/HSL Inf/Instruct Services
McCoy Cassie Laniara Sponsor HR Program Specialist Office of the VP for OAA/Dean
Nance Michele Approver Reference Associate HS/HSL Inf/Instruct Services
Owens Jennifer Sponsor Faculty Executive Director, the Grid GS Instruction & Acadmc Prgrms
Reynolds James Approver AVP, Fiscal and Academic Affairs Office of the VP for OAA/Dean
Sadzewicz Anthony Sponsor Information Systems Engineer Research Compliance
Schotto Margaret Sponsor Director of UM Housing Office of Academic Affairs
Sizemore Cody Sponsor Senior Assistant Director - Business OAA UrecFit
Stephens Shanell Sponsor Library Services Specialist HS/HSL Inf/Instruct Services
Tooey Mary Approver Associate VP/Executive Director HS/HSL Library Administration
Ward Roger Approver SVP Ops & Inst Eff/Vice Dean Grad Operations & Planning
Waugh Patrick Approver Library Services Specialist HS/HSL Inf/Instruct Services
Wildberger Dennis Approver Lead Web Developer Research Compliance

Office of Administration and Finance


Adkins Jeannie Approver Office Manager SOM Office of Resource Mgmt
Cones Jordan Approver Human Resource Associate II HRS
Curley John Sponsor Executive Director, Financial Systems Financial Systems
Deck Steven Sponsor Director, Environmental Health & Safety Environmental Health & Safety
Evans Joseph Approver Assistant Vice President Stat Sourcing&Acquisition Srv
Evans Michele Sponsor Director Management Advisory Services
Ewing Mark Sponsor Asst Dir, Structural Trades Off Shift Shop
Finn Richard Sponsor Project Specialist Design & Construction Services
Foster Brenda Sponsor Executive Admin Asst Maintenance and Operations Adm
Fowler-Young Lillian Approver Asst VP, Capital Bug & Plan Real Estate Planning&Space Mgt
Gach Reetta Sponsor Senior Program Specialist SON Deans Office
Graziano Jean Approver Assistant Director Design & Construction Services
Green Herbert Sponsor Manager,TDM and Transportation Service Parking & Transportation Svcs
Headley Timothy Sponsor Assistant Project Manager Design & Construction Services
Hockensmith Thomas Sponsor Assistant Director CITS Operations
Holmes Stacy Sponsor Operations Manager Parking & Transportation Svcs
Jensen John Approver Asst. VP Central Admin Support Services CASS Administration
Jule Mutinta Sponsor Chief Operating Officer Office of Administration and Finance
Krone Michael Sponsor Manager, Project Utility Desgn Maintenance and Operations Adm
Latimer Jody Approver Asst Dir Regional Projects Design & Const.-Regional
Mandes Stephen Approver Program Administrator IHV Administration
McKechnie Susan Sponsor AVP & University Controller Financial Services
Meyer Denise Approver FM Senior Program Specialist FM - Environmental Services
Milner Robert Approver Director of Parking and Trans Svcs Parking & Transportation Svcs
Morland Melissa Sponsor Assistant Director, Research Safety Environmental Health & Safety
Morse Terence Approver Director Design and Construction Design & Construction Services
Mowbray Luke Sponsor Assistant Director, Cap Bdgt & Planning Real Estate Planning&Space Mgt
Mungulube Lillian Sponsor Deputy Director Finance&Administration Office of Administration and Finance
Nichols Lindsay Sponsor Project Coordinator Design & Construction Services
Peartree Louisa Approver Assoc Dean for Administration& Finance SOM Office of Resource Mgmt
Riesner Robert Approver Assistant Director Maintenance and Operations Adm
Sanford Billye Sponsor Associate Director, Construction & Fac Stat Sourcing&Acquisition Srv
Shipp Stephen Approver Assistant Director FM Support Services Maint and Operations Shop Supt
Simmons Brian Approver Asst. Director, Parking&Transportation Parking & Transportation Svcs
Smith Kevin Approver Assistant Director Mechanical Trades Mechanical Support
Thomas Tammy Approver HR Associate II HRS
Warner Ted Sponsor Project Manager Design & Construction Services
Yurich John Sponsor Administrative Director CASS Administration

Office of Communication & Public Affairs


Kozak Laura Approver Assoc. VP Comm. & Public Affairs Communication & Public Affairs
Litchman Jennifer Approver SVP for External Relations Off of Sr VP for Ext Relations
Poole Saifa Approver Assistant to the Senior Vice President Office of the President, UMB

Office of Development and Alumni Relations


Heckler Pamela Approver Asst.VP, Financial Ops, COO& Treasurer Foundation Board Relations
Kushner Lawrence Approver Associate VP, Development Philanthropy
Tafelski Kathryn Sponsor Senior Program Specialist Philanthropy

Office of Government & Community Affairs


Kelly Kevin Approver Associate VP, Government Affairs Government Affairs
Sturdivant Brian Sponsor Director, Community Partnerships Office of Community Engagement

Office of Research and Development


Dolan Jon Approver Senior Data Analyst ORD Center for Clinical Trials
Hughes James Approver Chief Entrprs/Econ Dev Off/VP Act. Dir ORD Office of the VP
Kenderdine Linda Approver AVP, Marketing and Operations ORD Office of the VP
Leizear Zineb Approver Administrative Asst II ORD Office of the VP
Modlin Debra Approver Accounting Analyst ORD Office of the VP
Siddalingaswamy Amshu Approver Director, CCT and CC ORD Center for Clinical Trials

Office of University Counsel


Gillette Susan Approver Vice President and General Counsel Office of University Counsel
Robins Irma Approver Deputy General Counsel Office of University Counsel
Trueheart-Griffin Dorothy Approver Paralegal Office of University Counsel

Office of the President, UMB


Litchman Jennifer Approver SVP for External Relations Off of Sr VP for Ext Relations
Poole Saifa Approver Assistant to the Senior Vice President Office of the President, UMB

School of Dentistry


Andersson Barbara Approver Program Administrative Spec SOD Information Services
Brown Yulvonnda Sponsor Administrative Coordinator SOD Neural and Pain Sciences
Buckingham Kent Approver Executive Director CITS Operations
Cavaliere Carin Approver Academic Coordinator SOD AOST Administration
Fields Antoinette Sponsor Program Administrative Spec SOD Div of General Dentistry
Gale Kristen Sponsor Program Administrative Spec SOD Division of Oncology
Genuit Denise Sponsor Accounting School of Dentistry
George David Approver Chief of Staff SOD Office of the Dean
Gesswein Katherine Sponsor Human Resources Director SOD Office of the Dean
Grose Kristy Sponsor Specialist, School HR SOD Office of the Dean
Hoffman William Sponsor Research Administrator SOD Office of the Dean
Horstman Deborah Approver Asst. Dir for Cont Ed/Dean's Faculty SOD Continuing Dental Ed
Howell Michelle Approver Office Manager SOD Continuing Dental Ed
Hurd Maureen Sponsor Executive Administrative Asst SOD Oral Maxillo Surgery
Katz Temima Sponsor Senior Program Specialist SOD Periodontics
Livesay Christine Approver Patient Care Coordinator School of Dentistry
Markwitz Elyse Sponsor Prog Dir Med Credentialing&Quality Assu SOD Clinical Support Services
Massey Sherry Sponsor School of Dentistry
McQuaige Lisa Sponsor Program Administrative Specialist SOD Orthodontics
Pennington Judy Sponsor Administrative Coordinator SOD Microbial Pathogenesis
Ringgold Sandra Sponsor Program Administrative Specialist SOD AOST Administration
Sabbat Joseph Approver Mgr, Ops and Fac SOD Facilities Support Service
Santirosa Yolanda Sponsor School of Dentistry
Shah Chhaya Sponsor Lead Applications Dev. Specialist SOD Information Services
Stillwell Carol Sponsor Administrative Assistant SOD Div of Pediatric Dentistry
Travers Mary Sponsor Coordinator* SOD Div of General Dentistry
Turner Nicole Sponsor Administrative Coordinator SOD AOST Administration
Watkins Darlene Sponsor Exe Admin. Asst I SOD Dental Public Health

School of Law


Boggs Steven Approver Director of Law Registration SOL Registration
Brown Linda Sponsor Administrative Assistant SOL Alumni Development
Edwards Crystal Approver Asst Dean for Academic Admin SOL Faculty
Glorioso Dean Sponsor Accounting Associate SOL Administration
Gontrum Barbara Approver Senior Associate Dean SOL Office of the Dean
Graham Elizabeth Sponsor Librarian SOL Law Library
Mayo Bianca Sponsor Academic Affairs Coordinator SOL Office of the Dean
Neumann Joseph Sponsor Digital Legal Resources Librarian SOL Law Library
Ondra Michele Approver Director, Administration & Operations SOL Administration
Robertson Nathan Approver Dir. of Information Policy & Management SOL Law Library

School of Medicine


Adewunmi Olugbenga Sponsor Administrator, Basic Science Dept. Microbiology
Ali Brenda Sponsor Asst to IGS Director SOM Institute of Genome Scienc
Allen Edwin Sponsor Deputy Director SOM Veterinary Resources
Ambulos Nicholas Sponsor Professor SOM Oncology Program
Aumiller Jennifer Sponsor Director, Pre/Postdoctoral Career Dev. GPILS Administration
Bacon Jane Sponsor Administrative Director SOM MD/PhD Program
Baker Lisbeth Sponsor Business Operations Director Psych Operations & HR/PR
Banchero Meghan Sponsor Dir, Admin Clinical Translational Science
Bell Shirley Sponsor Office Manager School of Medicine
Bellamy Tiania Sponsor Office Clerk II CVD Geographic Medicine
Bergin Adrian Sponsor Senior Administrator School of Medicine
Berman Brian Sponsor Clinical Professor PT Ctr for Integrative Medicine
Bibbo Anthony Sponsor Administrator, Clinical Dept Peds Administration
Bilenky Nikki Sponsor Human Resources Generalist SOM Institute of Genome Scienc
Boston-Summers Helen Sponsor Administrative Manager School of Medicine
Bowser Sharon Sponsor Associate Dean and CIO SOM Information Services
Braxton Debra Sponsor Resident/Fellowship Coordinator School of Medicine
Brown Catherine Sponsor Accountant Pathology Administration
Brown Kevin Sponsor Ex Director, Med Educ & Student Affairs SOM Office of Medical Ed
Browne Brian Sponsor Chairman Emergency Medicine
Burcham Elizabeth (Betsy) Sponsor Executive Administrative Assistant School of Medicine
Buxenstein Veronica Sponsor Contracts and Grants Specialist Orthopedics
Cao Qi Sponsor Research Coordinator SOM Student Research
Carney Christine Sponsor Graduate Research Assistant I GPILS Pgm in MolecularMedicine
Carter Diane Sponsor Practice Manager School of Medicine
Chiapparelli Teresa Sponsor Division Administrator School of Medicine
Cignatta Suzanne Sponsor Associate Administrator SOM Oncology Program
Cioffi Kristin Sponsor HR Manager School of Medicine
Clark Katherine Sponsor Payroll Manager Med Finance & Payroll
Cockerham Renee Sponsor Manager, Program GPILS Administration
Cook Nancy Sponsor Executive Administrative Assistant School of Medicine
Cook Robert Approver Exec. Dir of Facilities& Operations SOM Office of Resource Mgmt
Cooper Jonathan Sponsor Senior Administrator Pathology Administration
Cosentino Ruth Sponsor Program Manager Med Endocrinology
Crispen Reese Sponsor Research Analyst EPH Cln Trnsltnl Rsrch Inf Ctr
Cullen Kevin Sponsor Director-Cancer Center SOM Oncology Program
Curry Kimberly Sponsor Research Administrator SOM Inst Marine & Environ Tech
Czinn Steven Sponsor Professor and Chair Peds Chair
Delost Dawn Sponsor Financial Manager, Payroll & Grant Services School of Medicine
Detolla Louis Sponsor VMD, MS, PhD, Prof.&Dir., Comparative M SOM Veterinary Resources
Dixon Shannan Sponsor Assistant Professor Peds Genetics
Edelman Judith Sponsor Administrator Anatomy & Neurobiology
Fahnestock Kenneth Sponsor General Associate Med Nephrology
Fiskum Gary Sponsor Professor and Vice-Chair, Research Anesthesiology Research
Fitzpatrick Leslie-Ann Sponsor Administrative Assistant II Anatomy & Neurobiology
Flair Dawn Sponsor Manager, Payroll & Human Resources Ofc. Neu Administration
Garnett Cynthia Approver Academic Program Specialist SOM Academic Admin
Geppi Cindy Sponsor Administrator EPH Administration
Glazer Teodore Sponsor Web Content Manager SOM Public Rel & Public Affrs
Goldberg Andrew Sponsor Web Developer, Senior SOM Public Rel & Public Affrs
Goodwin Ivy Sponsor CFO/Associate Administrator School of Medicine
Graves Sharron Sponsor Program Administrator GPILS Administration
Greul Mary Sponsor HR Generalist School of Medicine
Gross Rita Sponsor Administrative Asst II SOM Anatomical Services
Hall Catherine Sponsor Project Manager School of Medicine
Harman Christopher Sponsor Chair, Dept of Obstetrics, GYN & Repro OB-GYN
Harvey-Gilliam Nichole Sponsor Spec, Contracts/Grants Diagnostic Radiology
Hebert Andrea Sponsor Assistant Professor Otorhinolaryngology
Hines Ashley Sponsor Assistant Director of Special Events SOM Development
Hochberg Marc Sponsor Professor of Medicine & Epidemiology Med Rheumatology
Hockenberry Brian Sponsor Assistant Director Biomedical Engineering & Tech
Holmes Patricia Sponsor Director of Finance Pathology Administration
Honemond James Sponsor Administrative Analyst Psych Operations & HR/PR
Ingle David Approver Director, Academic Administration SOM Academic Admin
Jeng Bennie Sponsor Professor and Chair Ophthalmology
Johnson Carol Sponsor Human Resources Program Specialist IHV Administration
Jordan Stephanie Sponsor Executive Assistant School of Medicine
Kaper James Sponsor Chair, Dept. of Microbiol & Immunol Microbiology
Karabelas Yana Sponsor Director Accounting & Finance School of Medicine
Keller Asaf Sponsor Professor and Interim Chair Anatomy & Neurobiology
Kiriakos Manal Sponsor Adminstrative Analyst SOM Academic Admin
Klucar Jocelyn Sponsor Admin, Research Surgery Research Adm
Lal Brajesh Approver Professor Vascular Surgery
Lal Brajesh Sponsor Professor Vascular Surgery
Lantaya Mellisa Sponsor Associate Administrator School of Medicine
Liner Valerie Sponsor Residency Coordinator School of Medicine
Little Kelly Sponsor Senior Grants and Contracts Manager Orthopedics
Lizer Cecilia Sponsor Office Coordinator Microbiology
Lutz Molly Sponsor Office Manager Med Chairmans Office
Mackenzie Colin Sponsor Professor School of Medicine
Magaziner Jay Sponsor Chair EPH Gerontology
Magtibay Jean Kathleen Sponsor Grants and Contracts, Senior IHV Administration
Mallott David Sponsor Associate Dean SOM Office of Medical Ed
Marshall Wendy Sponsor Business Analyst Biomedical Engineering & Tech
Martin Carey Sponsor Program Director CVD Geographic Medicine
Matthai Silvia Sponsor HR Generalist OB-GYN
McCall Shanell Sponsor HR Specialist School of Medicine
McCarthy Margaret Sponsor Professor and Chair Pharmacology
McHugh Thomas Sponsor Program Administrator SOM Ofc of Rsch & Grad Studies
McKissick Carol Sponsor EAP Counselor SOM UMB Freezer Program
Mehrling Michele Sponsor Senior Administrator School of Medicine
Mitchell Robert Sponsor Assoc Director for Administration SOM Oncology Program
Moore James Approver A/E Design Project Manager SOM Office of Resource Mgmt
Morgan Evets Sponsor Contracts and Grants Specialist SOM Ctr for Stem Cell Biology
Mosley Teah Sponsor Administrative Analyst SOM Ctr for Vascular &InflamDs
Murdock Karen Sponsor Adjunct Faculty II Physical Therapy
Murphy Margaret Approver Conference Coordinator School of Medicine
Nichols Kristie Sponsor Human Resources Program Manager STAR Administration
Njoku Mary Sponsor Assoc. Prof: Anesthesia/Critical Care Anesthesiology Critical Care
O'Hara Nathan Sponsor Research Associate Orthopedics
Palleschi Alexandra Sponsor Division Manager School of Medicine
Park Karen Sponsor Dir, Strategic Projects and Chief of St A&F Office of the VP
Parker Donna Approver Senior Associate Dean for UME SOM Student Affairs
Patterson Donna Sponsor Business Operations Specialist Diagnostic Radiology
Perdigao Caren Sponsor Financial Manager School of Medicine
Pivonski Gary Approver Project Manager SOM Office of Resource Mgmt
Pohlner Mary Jo Sponsor Associate Administrator School of Medicine
Pounds Laura Sponsor Prof Development/GME/CME School of Medicine
Prager Albra Sponsor Office Manager Ctr for Integrative Medicine
Rathell Natalie Sponsor Events Coordinator SOM Development
Reinecke Bruce Sponsor Administrator, Departmental Biochemistry&Molecular Biology
Roberts Lawrence Sponsor Dir,Public Relations SOM SOM Public Rel & Public Affrs
Rock Peter Sponsor Professor Anesthesiology General
Rodgers Mary Sponsor Professor Emeritus School of Medicine
Rogers Mark Sponsor Volunteer Faculty Physical Therapy
Roghmann Mary-Claire Sponsor Professor EPH Genomic Epi & Cln Outcomes
Rollman Charles Sponsor Director of Maintenance School of Medicine
Rucks Ross Sponsor Recruiter School of Medicine
Rus Violeta Sponsor Associate Professor Med Rheumatology
Sack Karen Sponsor Administrator Physical Therapy
Salyer Shannon Sponsor Administrative Analyst Physiology
Satosky Florence Sponsor Program Admin Specialist Dermatology
Scalea Thomas Sponsor Professor Trauma Surgery
Schroder Charles Sponsor Senior Administrator School of Medicine
Seifert Henry Sponsor Chief Business Officer CVD Geographic Medicine
Seipp Laura Sponsor Business Operations Director EPH Administration
Sewell Danielle Sponsor Program Manager SOM Genomics Core Facility
Siaton Bernadette Sponsor Assistant Professor Med Rheumatology
Smith Brad Sponsor Senior Adminstrator Anesthesiology General
Smith Marva Sponsor Program Administrative Spec Ophthalmology
Smith Goldberg Dawn Sponsor Program Management Spec I STAR Administration
Soronson Bryan Sponsor Administrator Neu Administration
Stewart Barbara Sponsor Administrative Assistant School of Medicine
Stewart David Sponsor Chair Family Medicine
Stiles Bobbi Sue Sponsor Director (Accounting) Med Finance & Payroll
Strickland Dudley Sponsor Professor and Assistant Dean SOM Ctr for Vascular &InflamDs
Tang Hee Ling Sponsor Research Coordinator EPH Gerontology
Tarnosky Scott Sponsor Admin Assoc, Fin Op & Report Surgery Administration
Tatarova Manka Approver Manager, Accounting Surgery Research Adm
Tatarova Manka Sponsor Manager, Accounting Surgery Research Adm
Theis Heather Sponsor Accounting Manager Biochemistry&Molecular Biology
Thompson Lawrence Sponsor Senior Administrator Orthopedics
Thompson Scott Sponsor Professor and Chair Physiology
Tooks Larista Sponsor Director of Finance School of Medicine
Tracy J. Sponsor Associate Professor EPH Cln Trnsltnl Rsrch Inf Ctr
Tracy Karen Sponsor General Associate Microbiology
Vaughn Martha Sponsor Associate Administrator School of Medicine
Vishwasrao Surekha Sponsor Director, Finance Physical Therapy
WALSH SONYA Sponsor Administrative Manager School of Medicine
Wade Ronald Sponsor Adjunct Instructor School of Medicine
Walker Tracy Sponsor HR Manager School of Medicine
Walker-Addy L. Sponsor Accounting Manager Physiology
Wallace Carrie Sponsor Senior Clinical Administrator Med Administrative Office
Wallington Lyndon Sponsor Administrator Pharmacology
Webb Taryn Sponsor Program Coordinator School of Medicine
Welty Emily Sponsor Director, Center Operations MPRC Administration
White Charles Sponsor Director, Thoracic Radiology Diagnostic Radiology
Wilhelm Patricia Sponsor Senior Academic Coordinator School of Medicine
Williams Darcel Sponsor HR Generalist SOM Oncology Program
Yates Teresa Sponsor Business Operations Director EPH Cln Trnsltnl Rsrch Inf Ctr
Young Frank Sponsor Clinical Adminstrator Radiation Oncology Admin
langenberg patricia Sponsor Professor Emeritus EPH Biostatistics/Informatics

School of Nursing


Ayuk-Brown Ayamba Sponsor Office Manager SON Research & Scholarships
Evans Christopher Approver Mgr, Ops and Fac SON Administrative Services
Green Saundra Sponsor Specialist, School HR SON Administrative Services
Jarrell Karen Approver HR Business Partner (School) SON Administrative Services
Rietschel Matthew Approver Asst Dean Info & Learning Technologies SON Administrative Services
Walls Brian Sponsor Assoc Dir, Scholarships & Technology SON Administrative Services
Williams Monica Approver HR Specialist SON Administrative Services

School of Pharmacy


Barbers Jeffrey Sponsor Project Manager PPS Translational Medicine
Calvert Chalk Lisa Sponsor Program Manager PPS Academic Support
Chaffin Erica Sponsor Director, Human Resources SOP Deans Administration
Cisneros Ronald Sponsor Office Manager SOP Pharm Hlth Srv Rsch
Coop Andrew Sponsor Professor & Associate Dean of Academic SOP Pharmaceutical Sci Dept
Cooper William Sponsor Senior, Assoc. Dean, Admin. & Fin., COO SOP Deans Administration
Costa Daniel Sponsor Academic Services Specialist PPS Academic Support
Crowe Pamela Sponsor Director of Facilities and Lab Services SOP Deans Administration
Eddington Natalie Sponsor Dean and Professor, School of Pharmacy SOP Deans Administration
Essien Sharese Sponsor Program Manager SOP Pharmaceutical Sci Dept
Few LaTia Approver Senior Program Specialist, ELP SOP Deans Administration
Gobburu Jogarao Sponsor Professor PPS Academic Support
Gonzales Lawrence Sponsor Senior IT Specialist PPS Maryland Poison Center
Hamilton LaConya Sponsor Human Resources Manager SOP Deans Administration
Hoots Jamie Sponsor Program Administrator SOP Pharm Hlth Srv Rsch
Ivaturi Vijay Sponsor Research Assistant Professor PPS Translational Medicine
Johnson Abree Sponsor DB Engineer SOP Pharm Hlth Srv Rsch
Karrs Robert Sponsor Director of Finance SOP Deans Administration
Letvin Nicole Sponsor Advanced Practice Pharmaist PPS Academic Support
Mattingly Ashlee Sponsor Pharmacist PPS Academic Support
Morgan Jill Sponsor Chair and Sch Prof PPS Academic Support
Mullins C. Sponsor Professor and Chair SOP Pharm Hlth Srv Rsch
Munn Timothy Approver Assist. Dean, IT - School of Pharmacy SOP Deans Administration
Polli James Sponsor Professor SOP Pharmaceutical Sci Dept
Shapiro Paul Sponsor Professor SOP Pharmaceutical Sci Dept
Tucker Shannon Approver Asst Dean of Instructional Technology SOP Deans Administration
Wu Liyi Sponsor Administrator, Pharm Sc SOP Pharmaceutical Sci Dept

School of Social Work


Barth Richard Approver Dean SSW Office of the Dean
Canapp Jennifer Approver Academic Coordinator SSW General Instruction
Fagan Colin Approver Sr. Instructional Technology Specialist SSW Office of the Dean
Fenwick Christina Approver Specialist, Dean's Office SSW Office of the Dean
Reynolds Linda Approver Administrative Director SSW Administrative Services
Severance Arthur Approver Associate Dean for Administration SSW Office of the Dean
Supan Maria Sponsor Assistant Director, Sponsored Projects SSW Research & Development

University Operations


Carter Dameon Approver Assistant Chief, Public Safety Department of Public Safety
Cary Alice Approver Chief of Police Department of Public Safety
Pitts Harold Sponsor Captain, Public Safety Department of Public Safety
Privette Shawnta Sponsor Police Communication Supv Department of Public Safety