Staff Directory

Department

Name/Title

Phone

Room

Academic and Student Affairs

Roger Ward
Chief Accountability Officer
Vice President

(410) 706-1850620 W. Lexington
Suite 5110

Flavius Lilly
Assistant Vice President

(410) 706-7767620 W. Lexington
Rm 5121

Jim Reynolds
Assistant Vice President

(410) 706-0485620 W. Lexington
Rm 5114

Bill Crockett
Executive Director

(410) 706-5743SMC CC
Rm 333
BookstoreRenee Lutz
Store Manager
(410) 328-7788222 N. Pine St.
The bookstore will be moving to the SMC Campus Center mid-fall
Business Services

Marian Lipinski
Director

(410) 706-0025

SMC CC
Rm 334

Raymond Dudeck
Senior Accountant

(410) 706-5727SMC CC
Rm 336
Coordinator
(410) 706-8202SMC CC
Suite 302
Campus Life Facilities

Kate McManus
Director

(410) 706-7532SMC CC
Rm 328
Center for Community-Based Engagement and LearningLisa Rawlings, MBA
Associate Director
(410) 706-1931SMC CC
Rm 310
Gary Williams
Senior Program Manager
(410) 706-5152

SMC CC
Suite 302

Center for Global Education InitiativesJody Olsen
Executive Director
(410) 706-0882SMC CC
Room 312
Gary Williams
Senior Program Manager
(410) 706-5152

SMC CC
Suite 302

Center for Interprofessional EducationPatricia Danielewicz
Executive Administrative Assistant
(410) 706-4224SMC CC
Rm 302
CulinArtJoe Ginder
General Manager
(410) 706-0484

SMC CC
2nd Floor

Educational Support &
Disability Services

Director
(410) 706-7505SMC CC
Rm 329
Educational Access Coordinator
(410) 706-5889SMC CC
Rm 327
Event Services(410) 706-3782SMC CC
3rd Floor
Meghan Codey
Director
(410) 706-3420SMC CC
Rm 343

Craig Boegner
Event Coordinator

(410) 706-0483SMC CC
Rm 337
Matthew Bolling
Event Coordinator
(410) 706-5949SMC CC
Rm 332

Kenny Anderson
Program Management Specialist

(410) 706-8087SMC CC
Rm 001
Work Controller
(410) 706-0568SMC CC
Rm 001
HousingMargaret Schotto
Director
(410) 706-5523518 W.
Fayette St
Kerissa Bennett
Assistant Director
(410) 706-5523518 W.
Fayette St.

Interprofessional
Student Learning &
Service Initiatives

Courtney J. Jones
Director

(410) 706-7438SMC CC
Rm 331
Reina Arai Pomeroy
Program Manager
(410) 706-7438SMC CC
Rm 326

Office of International Services

Amy Ramirez
Director

(410) 706-0506SMC CC
Rm 312

Betsy Lane
International Scholar and Student Advisor

(410) 706-0533SMC CC
Rm 310

Gina Dreyer
Academic Program Specialist

(410) 706-7488SMC CC
Suite 302
Office of the RegistrarTom Day
Registrar
(410) 706-7480HS/HSL
Suite 240

Lourena M. Lamb Short
Residency Coordinator

(410) 706-7480HS/HSL
Suite 240
Nadine House
Transcripts Coordinator
(410) 706-7480HS/HSL
Suite 240
Roxane Rivers
Verification & Commencement Coordinator
(410) 706-7480HS/HSL
Suite 240
Chris Schmidt
Registration & Grades Coordinator
(410) 706-7480HS/HSL
Suite 240
One Card OfficeOne Card Office(410) 706-6943SMC CC
Lower Level

Joe Drasal
LAN Administrator

(410) 706-6943SMC CC
Rm 002

Eric Jones
Program Management Specialist

(410) 706-8203SMC CC
Rm 002
Student Center for Global Education
Director
(410) 706-6331SMC CC
Rm 306
Student Communications,
Assessment & Special Projects
Associate Director
(410) 706-4412SMC CC
Rm 320

Katie Wollman
Coordinator of
Student Communications

(410) 706-7502SMC CC
Suite 302
Student Counseling CenterVivian Brown
Administrative Assistant
(410) 328-8404

HS/HSL
Suite 440

Emilia K. Petrillo
Director
(410) 328-8404

HS/HSL
Suite 440

Patricia Attman
Psychiatrist

(410) 328-8404

HS/HSL
Suite 440

Eboka Mullins
Psychologist
(410) 328-8404

HS/HSL
Suite 440

Lisa Strauch
Psy.D
(410) 328-8404

HS/HSL
Suite 440

Teodor T. Postolache
Psychiatrist
(410) 328-8404

HS/HSL
Suite 440

Jenna Silverman
Psychologist
(410) 328-8404

HS/HSL
Suite 440

Dina Sokal
Psychiatrist
(410) 328-8404

HS/HSL
Suite 440

Student Development & Leadership

Cyndi Rice
Director

(410) 706-7117SMC CC
Rm 319
Student Financial
Assistance & Education

Patricia A. Scott
Assistant Vice President

(410) 706-7347HS/HSL
Rm 221
Donald W. Smith
Director
(410) 706-7347HS/HSL
Rm 221
Tisa Silver-Canady
Associate Director
(410) 706-7347HS/HSL
Rm 221
Peggy Buerhaus
Counselor
(410) 706-7347HS/HSL
Rm 221
Yvette Gregory
Work Study Coordinator
(410) 706-7347HS/HSL
Rm 221
Richard Legendre
Counselor
(410) 706-7347HS/HSL
Rm 221
Jacqueline Heyward
Maryland State Scholarship Awards
(410) 706-7347HS/HSL
Rm 221
Breyann Williams
Counselor
(410) 706-7347HS/HSL
Rm 221
Anderlynn Mitchell
Counselor
(410) 706-7347HS/HSL
Rm 221
Angela Moore
Student Service Support
(410) 706-7347HS/HSL
Rm 221
Debra Steinbach
Office Coordinator
(410) 706-7347HS/HSL
Rm 221
University Recreation
and Fitness (URecFit)

URecFit

(410) 706-7529SMC CC
4th Floor

Julia Wightman
Director

(410) 706-0288SMC CC
Rm 413A

Eric Barron
Assistant Director - Fitness

(410) 706-5355SMC CC
Rm 509

Anna Roskowinski
Assistant Director - Sports Programs

(410) 706-7527SMC CC
Rm 1002
Assistant Director - Aquatics
&
Safety Education  
(410) 706-7665SMC CC
Rm 427

Meghan Bruce-Bojo
Assistant Director - Client Relations

(410) 706-4631SMC CC
Rm 409
Emily Eskew
Coordinator - Fitness
(410) 706-8139

SMC CC
Rm 506

Jole Gibson
Coordinator - BioPark Fitness Center

(410) 706-1348BioPark
Suite 102

Sara Griggs
Coordinator - Sports Programs

(410) 706-7272SMC CC
Rm 1002

William "Archie" Griffin
Program Management Specialist

(410) 706-5752SMC CC
Rm 1002
Wellness Hub

Hillary Edwards
Wellness Coordinator

(410) 706-4450SMC CC
Rm 314
Writing CenterClancy Clawson
Writing Coordinator
(410) 706-7725

SMC CC
Rm 318